Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Lincoln Marriages Pre 1892

Lincoln, Maine


EATON

Abigail of Lee and William robbins int June 5 1852


EDWARDS

Almira and Lorenz Warren Jan 1 1857

Andrew and Lucy Frost int. Sept 27 1832

Azariah and Catherine Mann Feb 13 1831

Catherine Mann and Charles Trott Sept 15 1866

Charles A of Lowell and Clara I Junkins July 14 1885

Clara and Howard Pinkham Nov 30 1887

Daniel Mann and Laura Ballou Jan 28 1860

Frederick A and Sarah Angeline Bruce June 11 1871

Frederick A and Harriet B Crockett Mar 12 1874

Henry Rand and Savilla Sinclair Moore June 4 1865

Mary E and Horatio Nelson May 10 1850


EAGAN

Edward and Gertrude Roberts Sept 7 1890


ELKINS

Ann and Joshua Warton int Aug 25 1832

David G and Sarah Guptill int Nov 6 1834


ELLIOT

John P and Martha A. Tollman June 18 1876

Rufus and Phoebe Perkins Sept 8 1839


ELLIS

Emma A of Fort Fairfield and George W Fisk int June 5 1877

Fred D and Eliza C Tobin int. June 15 1879

Mark and Lydia Annie Nov 30 1837

Roxana and Amasa Parker Aug 21 1834

Sophia and Orien Doble May 14 1833


EMERSON

Charles C and Nellie M Plaisted int Oct 15 1881

Clara E and Mark G Jennings Aug 16 1884

Frankie L and George B Webster Dec 28 1886

James C of Mattawamkeag and Frances E Hayes Sept 4 1848

May A and Fred W Coburn Jan 5 1884

Sally C of Bangor and Richard Ryson int Jan 12 1833


EMERY

Ambrose and Abigail Gilman int Nov 1 1831

Avis and John W Launders int Oct 14 1832

Daniel and Ruth Dolley Aug 5 1838

James M of SHerman and Mrs MArtha B Booker May 27 1868

John B and Ellen M Cross May 15 1858

Nancy and Charles Glidden int July 27 1833

Nehemiah and Sally Adams May 28 1828


EMILY

Rolland of Molunkus and Lucy Ann Tollman int Sept 16 1836


ESTES

Anna m of Lincoln and T Chandler Woodbury June 24 1860

Charles Ayer and Elizabeth P Knapp Sept 6 1871

Ella of Winn and Melvin Page July 10 1873

George M and Emma S. Libby July 22 1866

John and Esther P. Hammatt int April 3 1878

Julia of Winn and John D Stanwood Sept 29 1886

Julia E and A. J Gerry Oct 30 1855

Prince J and Addie May Bradbury Nov 25 1875

Susan A and George H Stratton Oct 13 1862

Villa of Springfield and Charles A Nute Nov 16 1884


EVELETH

Elisha W and Loretia Leavitt int Nov 12 1834


EVENS

Jane of Snagerville and George W Severance int Oct 24 1861


EWINGS

Feldora J and William H Hodgedon Sept 27 1866


FAIRBANKS

William P of South Dedham and Frances R Fish July 31 1865


Fall

Lucy of Orono and John Nute int Aug 1 1843

Parker W and Carrie E Roberts Aug 20 1885


FARRAR

Caroline and James Pinkham int Sept 2 1848


FARRINGTON

Stephen B of Nicatou and Abigail H Archer int Dec 23 1863


FARWELL

Isaac C and Maria J Peavey int Feb 21 1867


FAYE

William H and Annie Sanborn May 28 1868 (Philadelphia, Pa)


FELLOWS

Caroline F and Stephen P Hews May 12 1845

Dana Willis and Mary Louise Miles Jan 9 1879

Nathaniel and Sarah P Hatch int May 23 1846

Odell Truanda and Emmma Irene Harkins Dec 23 1886

Percy Loren and Annie Williams Aug 27 1881


FENEDERSON

Mary F and Jefferson Chesley Sept 14 1862


FENELSON

Alice and Joel Thornton Mar 31 1875


FENLASON

Gilbert L and Olive Lombard Sept 21 1851

Jennie and Orlando S. Lowe Oct 14 1876

Mrs Olive and William B Coburn Jan 14 1864


FESSENDEN

Louise H and Cornelius S. Squires Oct 27 1891


FIELD

George and Rosanna Nelson int Oct 28 1835

Henry C and Asenath Hariman int June 10 1835

Tibeon of Paris and Polly Coburn April 9 1867


FIFIELD

Eugene J of Lee and Ella Forbes Mar 17 1871

Leah of Lee and Gideaon Stetson int June 25 1847


FINSON

Olivia D and Alfred Haskell July 19 1886


FISH

Frances R and William P. Fairbanks July 31 1865

Harriet M and William H Moore Oct 10 1852

Sarah A and Isaac S. Burton April 9 1848

Sophia and Daniel W. Ingersoll July 17 1864


FISK (FISKE)

Benjamin A. of Mattawamkeag and Margaret E. Archer int Sept 8 1848

Harriet M and Edmund Dorr Feb 4 1847

Ira D and Lucinda Miller Oct 19 1848

Geroge W and Emma A. Ellis int June 5 1877

Jeremiah H of Reed and Jemima W. Gowin Feb 7 1868

Walter W of Mattawamkeag and Flora E. Gowin July 30 1864


FLEMING (FLEMMING)

A. J and Laura Banks Mar 28 1879

Andrew and Rebecca Good Jan 21 1843

Deliner and William Carter April 16 1887

Eliza of Chester and Wilbur Hamilton int Sept 12 1876

Geroge W of Chester and Harttie E. Jones Aug 20 1882

James and Margaret E. Davis Oct 7 1862

Jane and Moses B Tolman int June 1 1850

John B and Minerva C. Woodman int April 25 1870

Mary and Thomas E. Davis int Feb 26 1866

Mattie and Appelton R. Clement Oct 16 1880

Sarah and Joseph Hatch Feb 16 1854


FLINN

Thomas and Ida Coffin Sept 2 1888


FOBES

Ada of Enfield and T.H Phain Jan 1 1874


FOLEY

Ellen and Edward K Watson int Jan 15 1870

Joan and Michael McDavitt Sept 14 1862


FOLSOM

Jennie and Albert Cole June 5 1891

Mary E and William J Gordon June 15 1886

Mary J of Burlington and Henry J Lyon June 13 1867

Philura Jane and Oliver H Chesley Feb 26 1866

Mrs Rebecca W and Daniel Clay July 18 1890 ( Burlington)


FORBES

Dr Daniel and Olivia Carpenter int Dec 18 1830

Dr Daniel and Hannah Nute April 28 1844

Ella of Enfield and Eugene J. Fifield Mar 16 1871

Hiram B and Marion W Hammond int June 2 1864

William G and Ann Marie Oliver int Oct 18 1831


FOSS

Augustus L and Charlotte Lothrop int Jan 27 1848

Cyrus and Charlotte Towle int Aug 3 1839

Eliza and William Dickey May 15 1862

Joseph B and Harriet Moore Nov 3 1863 (1868?)

Joseph B of Bangor and Mary Curby int May 9 1857

Phineas and Abba L Bradford int Dec 18 1847

William H of Philadelphia Pa and Annie H Sanborn int May 15 1868


FOX

Dorcas P of Lowell and John F Pickering Dec 23 1882


FROST

Almira and Edward Chesley Oct 28 1833

Almira and Hapley Twombly int May 14 1835

Harriet and Benjamin Chesley Jr April 12 1830

John and Martha Buzzell Dec 27 1835

Lucy and Andrew Edwards int Sept 27 1832

Moses M and Clementine Lovejoy int April 22 1836

Sally and John W Buck int Dec 3 1831

Simon E and Susan Davis int June 21 1845


FRYE

Jerome of Patten and Nancy B Jameson Oct 31 1850


FULLER

Charles and Charlotte W. Rice Aug 28 1850

Edward T and Mary R Bodwell April 3 1880

Nathaniel and Rebecca Woodbury May 21 1850


FURNELL

George And Mary Kneeland Oct 27 1831

Thomas H and Louise H Kneeland Oct 27 1831


FURROW

John W and Mary E. Warren Oct 13 1892


GANNER

George E and Nettie Gerry Aug 18 1878


GAREY

Addie of Winn and Edward Davis Feb 9 1868


GARNETT

Annie M of Woodville and Joel F. Kimball Oct 25 1885


GARRY

Viola and Oliver Lynch int Oct 3 1874


GATCHELL

Addie and James Ashburton June 14 1873

Ellen S. and Ansel Pickering Dec 24 1866

Nathaniel and Elizabeth S. H Dolley Sept 13 1841

Nathaniel and Mrs Jane W. Shrier Jan 4 1865


GATES

Alfred and Eliza Junkins Buzzell Oct 11 1857

Augusta E and A. H Lindsay int Oct 19 1857

Edwin L and Hattie G Chase int Oct 10 1873

Galen and Esther Chase int Dec 3 1836

Horatio and Mary Gates Buzzell Oct 15 1853

Jessie B and Mary Butterfield Dec 28 1885

Mary and Thomas H Chase int June 24 1830

Rebecca and Francis Burnes int April 8 1858

Ruth C and Samuel B Webber Sept 16 1852

Solon and Betsey Little Chase Sept 1827

Solon and Frances Augusta Chesley April 6 1873

Stephen D and Ellen C Morey Nov 26 1863

Zadoc and Mary A. Monroe June 15 1821


GERRY

Granville N and Anna M Ludden April 23 1887

Nettie and George E. Ganner Aug 18 1878

William and Mercy Jane Dolley Dec 5 1858


GETCHELL

Sarah A and William Barnes July 6 1852


GIFFORD

Annie M and Eugen Coffin July 15 1871

Charles H and Fannie E. Savage July 4 1870

Charles H and Eva E. Smith Dec 7 1885

Eliza B and George H Lovett Jan 1 1870

James A and Hannah E Adams Dec 24 1862

John T and Maria S. Crandlemire int Oct 9 1869

Mary M and Ruben A. Crocker June 10 1863


GILMAN

Abigail And Ambrose Emery int Nov 1 1831

Diana B and Henry H Tobin Mar 2 1851

Jane and William Robbins int April 6 1842

Susan and Sumner Hodgkins April 19 1855


GLEASON

Dennis and Hannah Little int Oct 16 1838


GLIDDEN

Adaline and John G Pierce int Oct 19 1872

Angie B. and Joseph W. Cripps June 29 1889

Charles of Howland and Nancy Emry int July 27 1833

Emerson of Bernard and Charlotte Kimball Oct 4 1863


GODFREY

Thankful W. of Thpsham and John Leighton int Sept 23 1837


GONIER

Lena and Edward Hunter Aug 8 1891


GOOD

Rebecca of Passadumkeag and Andrew Fleming Jan 21 1843


GOODSPEED

Frank of Winn and Sophia Caro int Aug 31 1880


GOODWIN

Alonzo and Rhoda M Sanborn int July 6 1853

Alwilda and Andrew Jackson Buzzell Nov 13 1859

Belinda and Benjamin F Tobin int July 8 1848

Charles A and Ora M Cushman dec 7 1884

Cynthia Morrison and John B Dolley Oct 28 1841

Daniel and Mary Hall July 13 1855

Emeline and Charles Gross int April 26 1845

George W and Julia A Budge int Feb 28 1868

Jane and Hubbard G Hall Jan 1 1851

Jethro S and Myra E. Cunningham Dec 27 1887

Kate J of Vallalboro and Wilbur J Lewis May 2 1890

Laura A and Atwood P Brown Sept 4 1876

Lucinda E and Ralph Curtis Dec 6 1852

Martha of Molunkus and Joseph Weston int Feb 14 1842

Olive and James S Richardson int Dec 29 1855

Simon B and Mary F Knell Nov 9 1854

Sophronia and George E. Currier Oct 14 1866

Taylor and Lucy A. Bridges Oct 1 1876


GORDING

Harriet and Asa Rowe Sept 27 1836


GORDON

Alford and Elsie Kyle Oct 16 1831

Aphia B of Glenburne and Timothy E. Crane int Dec 15 1839

July Ann and Jeremiah Willey Mar 11 1831

Sarah E and John F. Pickering int Jan 17 1865

Sarah E of Winn and William L Wilson May 31 1874

Ursula E. of Winn and John W. Norcross Oct 25 1891

Wiliam C of Winn and Mrs Melissa Megguire Jan 14 1872

William C of Winn and Ursula A. Libby Jan 12 1864

William J and Mary E Folsom June 15 1886

Wilson N of Winn and Celia R. Davis Dec 24 1890


GORMAN

James A and Mary A Crockett May 8 1886


GOSLINE

George and Mary F Coombs Sept 29 1836


GOVE

John A. H and Mattie A. Whittier Jan 18 1853

Seline B of Readfield and Eliah Hunt int Feb 28 1847


GOWEN

Aphia P of Litchfield and Benjamin Whitten int Oct 14 1832

Ernest L of Sanford and Gerogia M Hale April 6 1891

Flora E and Walter W Fiske July 30 1864

Jemima W and Jeremiah H Fiske Feb 7 1868

Jessie and Everett Lancaster int July 29 1878


GRANT

Angie F and Frank B Towle Sept 25 1874

Hiram H of Patten and Mary Ann Jameson Oct 2 1848


GRAY

Almira of Orono and Hiram W Sewell int July 13 1836

Hannah R of Enfield and Benjamin S. Lovett int Jan 6 1844

Minnie C and Charles E. Tozier Oct 25 1880

Moses W of Enfield and Effie A. Coffin Aug 11 1889

Oscar W. and Emeline M Bagley Sept 14 1877


GREELY

Dorcas and Chandler Bruce Jan 16 1856

Mary E and Joseph W. Buzzell July 4 1889

Ruby and Nicholas offin Sept 14 1857


GREEN

John W and Frances R. Phillbrook Sept 6 1866


GRIFFIN

Charles M and Mary F Cousins int Nov 30 1874


GROMO

Tuffie and Mary Mishew int April 26 1880


GROSS

Charles and Emeline Goodwin int April 26 1845


GUPTILL

Sarah of Palermo and James H Bowker int Sept 9 1840


The page's WebCounter count says that you are visitor number Nedstat Counter