Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Lincoln Maine Marriages

Lincoln, Maine


RADCLIFF

Mary and Joshua Merrill Jr int Sept 10 1836


RAMSDELL

Fred H and Olive A Stevens Mar 8 1887

Laura E and Charles F. Plumly Sept 20 1882

Lucy B and Henry H Lindsay Nov 20 1869

Samuel C of Mulunkus and Sarah P Hall Nov 10 1855


RANDALL

Ida of Olamon And Henry Niles Jan 21 1876


RANNEY

Irene of Winn and WIlliam E Young Aug 7 1882


REED

A. B and Emma Hall Nov 8 1862

Aldin B and Caroline Tobie Nov 6 1861

Benjamin and Permelia Smart Jan 29 1843

Edwin A and Nellie W Woodbury Aug 26 1866

Ephraim and Elmyra D Tracey Sept 18 1871

George of Chester and Bertie Ireland Dec 12 1892

Harriet M of Nicatou and William Dickey Sept 7 1842

Hattie L and Joseph Albert Allen Dec 25 1880

Hester A and A.T Chick int Oct 31 1865

John H and Hannah E babcock July 6 1871

Jospeph and Mary ann Twist Dec 10 1851

Laura E and Chales Allen June 3 1871

Lucious and Sarah A Tobie int Feb 6 1860

Lydia O and Peter E Boulier Nov 14 1885

Mary and Samuel hall int Aug 31 1857

Mrs Permelia and Benjamin L Knneland Dec 22 1858

William and Fanny Doble int May 24 1832


REEF

Joseph and ALmeda A Rich Nov 17 1860


REMICK

Royal C and Lucy Merrill int Sept 18 1841


REYNOLDS

C.M and Iva May Millett Sept 20 1886


RHOADS

Mary E and Daniel Seery Oct 25 1884


RICE

Charlotte W and Charles Fuller Aug 28 1867

Eliza Catherine and William Copeland Clark July 11 1860


RICH

Almeda A of Lee and Joseph Reef Nov 17 1860

Barnabas S of Lee and Demarian E Lowell int Aug 9 1866

Charles H of Lee and Edgar L Coffin Aug 6 1892

Julia C of Lee and Philip Cobb int Sept 16 1853

Mary of Lee and John H Porter int July 27 1889

Sarah G of Lee and Samuel K Thornton Mar 24 1866


RICHARDS

Lucy Ann of Boston and John M Jewell int July 11 1840


RICHARDSON

Betsey H and Frederick E Nute Mar 31 1867

Charles Manly and Sarah G Craft Sept 18 1885

James S and Olive Goodwin int Dec 29 1855

Mary F and John A Rooks Mar 10 1872

Susie J and Aldin J Hutchinson int Dec 26 1881


RIDEOUT

Hughey G and Eliza Jane Cole int July 26 1858


RIPLEY

Andrew J and Emiline Hodgedon May 28 1859

Annie M and Chalres A Smith Oct 31` 1882

Hetty E and George E Kimball Nov 29 1882

Isaac and Clara L Crouse Aug 3 1877

Martha Jane and James H Duncas June 23 1850

Matilda S and Vern E Libby Feb 15 1883

Mary K and Thomas Heard Oct 24 1847

Olivia C and Charles H Bailey int Nov 8 1856

Orrison and Mary A Potter May 31 1857


ROBERTS

A.P and Annie E Hatch int Feb 17 1879

Addie R of Mattamisconitis and John F Hathorn int June 16 1869

Albert of Mattamisconitis and Sarah E Brown int Dec 3 1859

Carrie E and Parker W Fall Aug 29 1885

Catherine P of Howland and Amos Dennis int Sept 28 1851

Charles C and Maggie M Carter Nov 19 1892

Flora L of Mattamisconitis and C.H Hanson June 24 1860

Gertrude and Edward Egan Sept 7 1890

Harry C of Mattamisconitis and Alma A Castley Nov 15 1888

Jonathan Jr of Mattamisconitis and Helen M Curtis July 26 1864

Lizzie W and A.A Bean Feb 27 1881

Mary D And John H. Jackson Oct 28 1860

Nancy F and Benjamin H Sargent Feb 17 1875

Selena of Mattamisconitis and G. William Sawyer Jan 1 1851

Thomas of Mattamisconitis and Martha A Whitney Oct 3 1860

Thomas of v and Lydia Higgins int June 28 1859

William S of Mattamisconitis and Lovina W Wood June 28 1859

William T and Hannah H True Mar 21 1847

William P and Charlotte Osborne Aug 27 1829

Willie P of Mattamisconitis and Hattie E Buck Oct 31 1885


ROBBINS

Ameme C and Eliza Kneeland int July 19 1837

Daniel of Burlington and Ruby Davis Nov 13 1875

William and Jane Gilman int April 6 1842

William and Abigail Eaton int June 5 1852


ROBINSON,

---------- and Lillian Coburn June 18 1884

Elmira and Elliot Smith Oct 26 1834

Henry of Brewer and Sarah G Libby int Jan 30 1841

John F and Abbie Wilson May 10 1869

Spaulding and Ruth B Shaw int Oct 23 1838


ROCKWELL

Joseph and Mary McCart June 5 1867

Maria R and George N Drake Feb 3 1867


ROGERS

Anna R of Fairfield and Andrew J Tash Oct 31 1878

Robert M of Brwer and Laura E Mishoe June 7 1887


ROLLINS

Esther R of Augusta and George W Thurlow int May 18 1879

Gorham and Susannah C Spaulding int Aug 3 1831

John of Wytopitlock and Susan C Rollins int Nov 5 1836

Susan C of Wytopitlock and John Rollins int Nov 5 1836


ROOKS

John A and Mary F Richardson Mar 10 1872


ROSE

Sally and Isaac E Chamberlain Dec 9 1830


ROSS

Eleanor W and A.R Mitchell True int Aug 21 1867


ROTHE

John L and Eva Smith Aug 1 1874


ROUNDS

Annie Jane and George Roscoe Chesley Aug 1 1887

Benjamin and Sarah Pinkham int April 22 1848

Charles L and Hannah A Pangloin int June 7 1873

David and Emily Pinkham Nov 29 1837

David and Mrs Lydia J Lowell May 21 1867

Greenleif and Merinda Mathews int June 27 1848

Horace and Lizzie F McNamara int Nov 26 1878

Lois and Benjamin H Hersey April 22 1888

Lucia and Lumner Mathews int July 5 1845

Lucy M and Leon W Coffin July 1 1888

Mary Jane and Robert Perkins int Aug 11 1831

Mary A and Trustrane W Coburn Mar 28 1876

Ruth and Chandler Bruce Nov 5 1837


ROWE

Adaline and George I Perrine int Oct 7 1848

Asa and Harruet Gording Sept 27 1836

Lebulon of Presque Isle and Mary Elizabeth Leuzarder Nov 14 1858

Winthrop of Milo and Anna Stubbs June 5 1836 and May 1 1836 (two recordings)


RUNNELLS

Andrew J of Nicatou and Sarah D Crocker int Aug 13 1852

Edith E of Medway and Daniel J Hale Nov 19 1882


RUSSELL

Mary E and Cyrus Coffin July 1 1860


RYERSON

Angelia S of North Paris and Lucious A Buck Nov 9 1865

Elbridge L and Addia A Pinkham May 13 1876

Joseph P and Delphine Mathews int July 9 1831

Richard and Sally Emerson int Jan 12 1833


SAMPSON

Addie Whittier and James Adams Feb 14 1859

Ivil of Sebec and Betsy Hayes int Mar 19 1836

Joel C of Sebac and Susan Miles int Sept 14 1850


SANBORN

Annie and William H Faye May 25 1868

George of Mattawamkeag Point and Sarah G Lord int Mar 14 1840

George W and Louisa Clark int June 10 1867

Helen A and John P. H Cahse June 27 1876

Lizzie G and James M Jameson Nov 5 1870

Rhoda M of Newport and Alonzo Goodwin int July 6 1853

Sarah G and Gardina Chadborn int April 15 1857


SARGENT

Benjamin and MAry McGoey Mar 1 1870

Benjamin H and Eva Smith Int June 9 1873

Benjamin H and Nancy F Roberts Feb 17 1875

Charles A and Mary A Bodwell Jan 22 1870


SAVAGE

Edwin of Woodville and Permelia A HAtch June 11 1861

Ellen T and A. O Perry Oct 30 1882

Fannie of Milo and Charles H Gifford July 4 1870

Walter L of Bangor and Ella L Osborn Feb 8 1882


SAWTELL

Charles F of Houlton and Winnifred Kneeland Jan 19 1880


SAWYER

Addie L and Daniel Scanlon Aug 2 1884

Betsey P and Islay Osborn Aug 16 1869

Charles A and Annie E Leuzarder Jan 7 1861

Cora B of Howland and F. D Chamberlian July 4 1892

Edna M and Egbert V Warren Nov 27 1888

Mary J.P of Wakefiled N.H and Thomas Lindsay Sept 23 1833

William G of Mattamiscontis and Selena Roberts Jan 1 1851

William H and Abbie L Plumly, int. Sept 27 1876


SCAIL

Sarah and John Jonas int Aug 21 1882


SCAMMON

Charles H and Minda Libby Dec 13 1864

Francis D and Jennie H Heald Mar 24 1866

Frank S and Mary S Coffin Feb 9 1869

Mary E and George L Dolley int Sept 16 1873

Myra A of Woodville and W.H Combs Feb 19 1870


SCANLON

Daniel J and Addie L Sawyer Aug 2 1884


SCOT

Fanny F of Chester and Enos B Leland Dec 14 1834

Mark Of Chester and Rosmond F Dudley July 13 1834

Moses and Lydia Kyle Sept 10 1834


SCOTT

Columbus and Dorcas Twombly Oct 18 1884

J.D of Winn and Effie Boober July 4 1887

Milton H of Mattawamkeag and Flora A Pinkham Jan 2 1888


SCRIBNER

Ellen R of Springfiled and William K Howe int Aug 7 1848

Miles L and Levinee McPheters Oct 14 1830

Natrhaniel of Township No 1 and MAry Peaslee April 9 1833 and April 23 1833 ( two reocrdings)


SCRIGGINS

Sarah and Benjamin Hammond July 5 1758


SEAVEY

Mary Y and Alonzo A Orr Mar 2 1867


SEERY

Daniel and Mary E Rhodes Oct 25 1884


SEVERANCE

Geroge W and Jane Evens int Oct 24 1861

Sophronia C and James Jewell int Feb 21 1853

William And Lucy D Lindsay Jan 11 1852


SEWELL

Hiram W and Almira Gray int July 13 1836


SHAW

Annie L and Charles S Bickford June 26 1869

Lizzie M of Danforth and Orlandoi Lowe Feb 20 1883

Lucy G of Chester and Joshua Knights May 13 1869

Nancy F and Preston F Tash April 10 1880

Rosa M of Chester and WIlliam P Hatch Sept 19 1869

Ruth B of Buckfield and Sapulding Robinson int Oct 23 1838

Sarah and John Tomash int Aug 21 1882

William E of Dover and Nellie M Millett Aug 4 1882


SHEAD

William H and Sarah E Cripps Sept 19 1871


SHERMAN

Hannah of Lebanon and Henry T Merrill int May 29 1842


SHERRARD

Addie and Edwin Davis Dec 20 1884


SHIRLEY

James W.B and Minnie E Hanson July 19 1890


SHOREY

Drusilla and Thomas J Buck Feb 11 1830


SHRIER

Mrs Jane W and Nathaniel Gatchell Jan 4 1865


SHUMNAY

Penuel of Mattawamkeag and Maria Willey Nov 16 1848


SIBLEY

William and Josephine Curtis int Aug 23 1880


SILVER

Hezekiah of Garland and Hannah R Witham July 13 1879


SMART

Arolilla and MArshall W Carpenter int Sept 1 1847

Henry D of Bancroft and Mary S. Stetson May 19 1888

Isaac and Almira Lamb int Oct 21 1840

Joseph jr and Caroline Thompson int Feb 3 1838

Joshua and Betsey L Pratt int May 5 1845

Mary Jane of Gray and Jason R Hopkins int Jan 2 1844

Permelia and Benjamin Reed Jan 29 1843


SMITH

Charles and Elice F Adams int Sept 24 1837

Charles A of Chester and Annie M Ripley Oct 3 1882

Charles H of Pittsfield, Mass and Alma S Messer Jan 1 1891

Deborah and Amos E Adams int April 15 1848

Elliot and Elmira Robinson Oct 26 1834

Eva and Benjamin H Sargent int June 9 1873

Eva and John L Rothe Aug 1 1874

Eva E of East Winn and Charles H Gifford Dec 7 1885

George W of Mattawamkeag and Sarh F Chesley int April 23 1842

George W and Althea H Babcock June 17 1873

Hannah E and Henry S wing Jan 1 1851

Joseph D and Dorcus C Thompson Jan 14 1864

Michael C and Martha F Adams int Sept 7 1865

Michael H and Sarah S Straw Aug 28 1866

Rebecca and Benjamin Hammond Jr Aug 31 1782

Samuel and Abigail parker int Jan 30 1852

Susan and Gideon Spurning int Oct 4 1847

Sylvester J of Chester and Martha J Wheeler int Nov 19 1842

William E and Abigail C Davis int July 3 1852


SNOW

Ann Z and Amaziah Langley int Mar 6 1843

Betsy Ann adn Ruben Hammond May 24 1833

Charles F of Winn and Nettie A Hammond Sept 15 1884

Ella L and Samuel W Lombard Oct 6 1890

Elva J and Charles F Spearing July 22 1869

Geroge H of Winn and Eva Hammond Sept 12 1871

James L of Winn and Iva B Lombard Nov 18 1891

Leonard and Hannah Lunt June 27 1830

Maud M of Mattawamkeag and Frank A James Mar 17 1888


SOCIA

Mary and Daniel Hunter Oct 25 1890


SOMERSET

Charles and MAry Forbes Lancaster Jan 27 1891


SONEY

Frank of Bangor and Pheobe Jordan int May 15 1872


SOUCIA

Thomas and Clara St. Germain int June 27 1891


SOULE

Lizzie B of Enfield and Albert P Whittier Dec 17 1876


SOUTHARD

Clara E of Orono and Charles I Hammond Aug 29 1882

Ella A of Orono and George Hammond int Sept 20 1867


SPAULDING

George F of Orono and Abbie M Harmon int June 11 1880

John F of Chester and Catherine W Preston April 29 1879

Susannah C of Dover and Gorham Rollins int Aug 3 1831


SPEARING

Charles P and Elva J Snow July 22 1869


SPENCER

Boyden and Addie B Wadleigh int Sept 27 1875

Charles W and Nellie E Crockett April 12 1890

Charlotte C and Moses Bagley Nov 4 1846

David and Elizabeth Ann Miller Sept 8 1837

Eben Jr of Chester and Sarah A Jordan int Oct 30 1865

Hattie J and George M Darline int June 16 1881

James W and Nora H Bartlett int May 9 1878

Jonathan R and Harriett E Turner int Feb 27 1858

Mrs Judith of Greenbush and Elmer E Bailey April 26 1891

Marcia L and George W Curtis Jan 27 1874

Nellie S of Mattamiscontis and George F McKenny Jan 7 1891

Sarah of Chester and Elias Jordan int Feb 22 1837

Sarah and Warren A Huntress int Aug 23 1856


SPICER

Clarence and Sarah Stevens Oct 22 1876

Sarah and Veital Martin July 16 1887


SPRINGER

Elizabeth A and Charles H Miller Nov 25 1858

Hannah and Norman Page Aug 21 1862

Mary E and T. Dustan Page June 21 1870

Romelia J and John F Pickering Jan 30 1866


SPURNUNG

Gideon and Susan Smith int Oct 4 1847


SQUIRES

Cornelius S of Passadumkeag and Louise H Fessenden Oct 27 1891


ST. CLAIR

Frank and Mary F Bishop Sept 17 1871


St.GERMAIN

Clara and Thomas Soucia inty June 27 1891


STANDISH

Mary and Abraham B Adams Nov 27 1891


STANHOPE

Andrew J and Carrie Hurd July 9 1871

Maria H and George L Dolley int Oct 11 1881


STANWOOD

David and Caroline White July 18 1847

John D of Winn and Julia Estes Sept 29 1886


STAPLES

Albra E of Lee and Appelton J Crockett Sept 18 1883

George L Of Lee and Emily Jordan Sept 5 1845

Hiram and Aphia Hanscom Jan 16 1832

Lydia Treat and Leander Crowell May 12 1841

Moses R and Ida M Crouse April 8 1886

Saunders and Ann Eliza Bishop int Mar 30 1869

Valentine and Flora May Brown int July 19 1877

Wentworth of Lee and Helena A Kneeland int April 13 1868

Wentworth and Charlotte L Parsons June 26 1886


STARBARD

Edwin and Sarah A Austin Nov 8 1865


STEARNES

Mary and Jonathan Bemis Sept 22 1781


STEPHENS

Betsy and William Davis Int June 7 1840

Mary Jane and Franklin Ham Dec 18 1860

Zaccheus and Eliza Towns int June 7 1840


STETSON

Albra H and Eli H Pinkham July 13 1881

Catherine C and John F Pickering Nov 27 1855

Gideon and Leah Fifield int June 25 1847

Joseph B and Mary Addie Plumly May 16 1866

Mary S and Henry D Smart May 19 1888

N.H and May F Coburn July 12 1886

Susan and James M Hilton Dec 28 1854


STEVENS

Agnes P and Otis R Heath June 6 1857

Albert and Melvina Hurd July 1 1866

Charles and Myrtie Hurd Nov 22 1886

Carrie of Winn and Charles Webber int Feb 14 1880 C. Granted Feb 21 1880

Edgar W and Etta E Pinkham Dec 30 1887

Fernando and Ann Maria Lee int May 11 1836

Hiram of Carroll and Louisa Ludden int June 5 1852

Joseph and Ellen Willett Dec 7 1878

Joseph A and Emma M Hook Nov 15 1882

Lucy A of Bangor and Lewis S Osborne int Sept 15 1868

Melissa and Alvin W Hurd July 29 1866

Olive A and Fred H Ramsdell Mar 8 1887

Phoebe and Ira Pierce int Sept 2 1837

Sarah and Clarence Spicer Oct 22 1876

Sarah and Henry Apt Dec 23 1871


STEWART

Charles A of Ellsworth and Ellen Sullivan Aug 11 1887

Margaret E of Hancock and Joseph B Sullivan int May 14 1887

Saide E of Mattawamkeag and William H Parks Nov 2 1892


STINCHFIELD

Cordelia and Thomas B Clifford int Mar 28 1857

Hannah and Luther Beal Sept 13 1844

Jacob W and Maria Hammond int Nov 12 1837


STINSON

E.O and Annie Hatch July 14 1877

Owen and Mary A Bridges June 16 1883

Sally Ann and Moses Cross Aug 28 1843


STONE

Eva J and Frank A Hayes Mar 13 1882

Ira F and Elizabeth Tobin int Aug 3 1854

Martha J and Charles G Jackman May 31 1858

Mary E and Hannibal G Coburn Mar 23 1851

Phoebe S of Lee and David Kneeland int Nov 22 1841

Sarah A and NAthan Knights int Oct 14 1853

Solomon and Sophronia Averill int Mar 14 1856


STOWELL

Eliza A of Paris and Samuel F Hersey int Nov 29 1834


STRATTON

George H of Winn and Susan A Estes Oct 13 1862


STRAW

Asa of Wytopitlock and Mary Clifford int May 8 1838

Eliza B and Henry B Adams Nov 11 1863

Lucy S and James M Adams Mar 6 1865

Sarah S and Michael H Smith Aug 28 1866


STRICKLAND

Lizzie A of Burlington and Lewis Hayden May 10 1859


STURGEON

Norman of Mattawamkeag and Mary M Coughlin Oct 24 1891


STUBBS

Anna of Howland and WInthrop A Rowe June 5 1836 and May 1 1836 (two recordings)


SULLIVAN

Annie and Sumner Lewis int Aug 12 1872

Ellen and Charles A Stewart Aug 11 1887

Joseph B and Margaret E Stewart int May 14 1887

Mrs Mary and Eben B Pike Oct 7 1868

Mary Laura and Bernard Lynch Nov 28 1882


SUMERBY

William and Sarah Armstrong June 20 1855


SWAN

Timothy and Celia Crane Nov 20 1856


SWEAT

Sumner and Louise Whitney int July 11 1870


SWEET

Cyrus and Angie Clifford July 9 1889

Edna and Charles Knights Jan 26 1890

Nellie D and David H Lancaster June 13 1883


SWESSEY

Sarah of Winn and Jerry Michaud July 12 1879


SWINBURN

I.M and Lydia A Delano April 11 1890

Moses W and Lottie May Ward July 27 1892


The page's WebCounter count says that you are visitor number